• glabridin

    glabridin

    Glabridin is a kind of flavonoid active ingredient derived from licorice root. It is a common skin whitening ingredient. Only 1g Glabridin can be extracted from per 500kg licorice root. And its whitening effect is 1000 times that of vitamin C. Therefore, it also enjoys the name of “Whitening Gold”. Glabridin, as a major ingredient of licorice for skin, is mild and non-irritating. Glabridin is recognized as a safe and scientific whitening cosmetic ingredient.

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
* Email :
Company :
  • Name :

  • Phone:

Message :